top of page
  • Writer's pictureBSOA

Congratulations to our Champions!

Updated: Aug 8, 2023

Wow!!!!! What a week of gorgrous weather, amazing competition and great memories with friends from all over the country!


Some Statistics:

340 Entries (not including the finals from the elim heats)

18 entries for special events

25 entries for marathon

4 J Classes

11 Stock Classes

14 Modified Classes

100 Heats of racing (not including the 3 re-starts)


Congratulations to our champions who battled to win 1-US...

JH

1. Ellie Hearn

2. Brody Wyant

3. Kara Smith


JR

1. Ellie Hearn

2. Brody Wyant

3. Kolbe Wyant


AXH

1. Dominick Trolian

2. Carson Kelly

3. Elliot Allen


AXR

1. Carson Kelly

2. Brody Wyant

3. Elliot Allen


ASH

1. Izzy Hearn

2. Kelsey Bennett

3. Cody Olson


ASR

1. Cody Olson

2. Billy Simmons

3. Dustin Pearson


15SSH

1. Cole Olson

2. Joel Kiddy

3. John Wloldarski


15SSR

1. J Wayne Peterson

2. Luke Bosker

3. Brandon Ortlieb


BSH

1. Mikey Pavlick

2. Jared Pavlick

3. Adam Low


300SSH

1. Jared Pavlick

2. Nate Mitchell

3. Findley Echols


20SSH

1. Mikey Pavlickk

2. Jasmine Dirksen

3. Dana Holt


25SSR

1. Dustin Pearson

2. Peter Lauren

3. Joe Pater


CSH

1. Mikey Pavlick

2. Dana Holt

3. Jared Pavlick


CSR

1. Logan Sweeney

2. Dean Sutherland

3. Peter Lauer


DSH

1. Braxton Miller

2. Ryan Burdick

3. Dan Keylard


125MH

1. Dominick Trolian

2. Karissa Mitchell

3. Tom Sutherland


200MH

1. Mike Hauenstien

2. Karsten Pavlick

3. Amy Sweeney


200MR

1. Tim Sidor

2. J Wayne Peterson

3. Chris Hagrel


250MH

1. Joel Kiddy

2. Tracy Trolian

3. Rick Miller


250MR

1. Tim Sidor

2. J Wayne Peterson

3. Chris Hagrel


350MH

1. Erin Pittman

2. John Palquist

3. Wesley Rogers


350MR

1. Ryan Gowin

2. Michael Smith

3. Braxton Miller


400MH

1. Rick Miller

2. Braxton Miller

3. Steve Wheeler


500MH

1. Braxton Miller

2. Austin Vanover

3. Mike Hauenstein


500MR

1. Logan Sweeney

2. Ryan Gowin

3. Austin Vanover


750MH

1. Austin Vanover

2. Dan Hauenstein

3. Daniel Korpe


750MR

1. George Luce

2. Brian Palmquist

3. Jerry Davids


850MH

1. Austin Vanover

2. Daniel Hauenstein

3. Wesley Rogers


850MR

1. Jerry Davids

2. George Luce

3. Brian Palmquist

47 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


  • Facebook
bottom of page